Important cookie information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Find out more.

Dressage Anywhere Rider League 2022

Dressage Anywhere Rider League 2022

See how you and your friends are doing in the top 30 placings in this years rider league.

The Dressage Anywhere Rider League 2022 Champions will be the rider and horse combinations who have gained the most points in Dressage Anywhere online competitions that include British Dressage tests run from January to December 2022.

Introductory to Novice Rider League Rosettes will be awarded up to 10th place

Indicated placings below are provisional and subject to change.

Placing Rider Horse From Points
1st Joanne Moses Greenburn Sunrise United Kingdom 72
2nd Deborah Jodrell Sword of the Lord Wales 56
3rd Melody Copley Knox Monty Cayman Islands 47
4th Kate Coyle Armley Nero United Kingdom 32
5th Jemma Quinlan Lily Cayman Islands 29
6th Joanne Moses Greenburn Horizon United Kingdom 24
7th Jemma Quinlan Joe Cayman Islands 22
7th Hayley Parker Tourmankin Tamdu United Kingdom 22
7th Melody Copley Knox It’s a Secret Cayman Islands 22
7th Marie Rippingale Farleaze Lord Flasheart United Kingdom 22
11th Kathryn Bartlett T Biscuit United Kingdom 21
11th Fran Hicks Max United Kingdom 21
13th Jemma Quinlan Princess Cayman Islands 20
14th Lisa Marshall Borisimé United Kingdom 19
15th Lorraine Williams Rembrandts Kirby United Kingdom 18
15th Kathryn McLeod Serengeti Star United Kingdom 18
17th Eugenie Danloux Epervier France 17
17th Dorothy Tipper Cayman Islands 17
17th Carole Ashley Gwarcoed Moondance United Kingdom 17
20th Georgina Cowling Marna United Kingdom 16
20th Henry Emmie United Kingdom 16
22th Emma Hilin Pippa United Kingdom 15
23th Lorraine Williams Reina fan Aldendyke United Kingdom 14
23th Pauline Richardson Duke of Orleans France 14
23th Sarah Chettle Kings Conqueror United Kingdom 14
26th Rebecca Pye Birchill Messi United Kingdom 13
26th Kitty Brownie Cayman Islands 13
26th Bella Flicka Cayman Islands 13
26th Karen Young Malcolmwood Rhum Scotland 13
26th Kate Williams Ghyllwood April Moment United Kingdom 13

Elementary to Advanced Rider League Rosettes will be awarded up to 10th place

Indicated placings below are provisional and subject to change.

Placing Rider Horse From Points
1st Tanya Campbell Ark Callisto United Kingdom 25
1st Tanya Campbell Regal Whirlwind United Kingdom 25
3rd Micky Nijboer Hipolito Netherlands 16
4th Tracey Rose Dusty United Kingdom 15
5th Rhiannon Williams Daisy May Wales 14
6th Gail Kenward Saltalindes United Kingdom 13
6th Ellie Windell Enjoy United Kingdom 13
8th Abi Harris Jamaican Skies United Kingdom 12
9th Rhiannon Dwane Renlyn Tk Australia 11
10th Darren Atkins Biento United Kingdom 10
11th Megan Black Jaranero Bahrain 9
12th Rowena Baker Penpont Pink Gin United Kingdom 8
12th Sharon Avison Eppic England 8
12th jenni zawadzka Silva lowki United Kingdom 8
15th Di Johnson-Hill Eton Pre Eclipse United Kingdom 7
15th Rosalind Hollingdale Nutwood Timepiece France 7
15th Sarah Turner Double Diamant UK United Kingdom 7
18th Katie Patrick Stillbrook Donie United Kingdom 6
19th Eugenie Danloux Zarmitan France 5
19th Johanna Berglund By Mercy Sweden 5
19th Cathie Hastings Xabregas United Kingdom 5
22th Amy Dale O'Reilly United Kingdom 4
22th Anne Allatt Moyenne Corniche United Kingdom 4
22th Anne Marie Bork Eppers Freight Train United Kingdom 4
22th Gjilke Durksz Welmoed fan 't Súd Netherlands 4
22th Kim Sleath George United Kingdom 4
22th Kate Marks Its Miller Time United Kingdom 4
22th Ruth Burnard Luna United Kingdom 4
22th Philippa Lester Tynefield Waleria United Kingdom 4
22th Sophie McKen Cyprys United Kingdom 4
22th Sue Trickett Castleroche Jackson United Kingdom 4
22th Talia Sivner BKS GRAND DESIGN United Kingdom 4